Warning: preg_split(): Unknown modifier '\' in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 436

Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, bool given in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 438

Warning: preg_split(): Unknown modifier '\' in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 436

Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, bool given in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 438

Warning: preg_split(): Unknown modifier '\' in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 436

Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, bool given in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 438

Warning: preg_split(): Unknown modifier '\' in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 436

Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, bool given in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 438

Warning: preg_split(): Unknown modifier '\' in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 436

Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, bool given in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 438

Warning: preg_split(): Unknown modifier '\' in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 436

Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, bool given in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 438

Warning: preg_split(): Unknown modifier '\' in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 436

Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, bool given in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 438

Warning: preg_split(): Unknown modifier '\' in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 436

Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, bool given in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 438

Warning: preg_split(): Unknown modifier '\' in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 436

Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, bool given in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 438

Warning: preg_split(): Unknown modifier '\' in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 436

Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, bool given in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 438

Warning: preg_split(): Unknown modifier '\' in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 436

Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, bool given in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 438

Warning: preg_split(): Unknown modifier '\' in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 436

Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, bool given in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 438

Warning: preg_split(): Unknown modifier '\' in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 436

Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, bool given in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 438

Warning: preg_split(): Unknown modifier '\' in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 436

Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, bool given in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 438

Warning: preg_split(): Unknown modifier '\' in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 436

Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, bool given in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 438

Warning: preg_split(): Unknown modifier '\' in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 436

Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, bool given in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 438

Warning: preg_split(): Unknown modifier '\' in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 436

Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, bool given in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 438

Warning: preg_split(): Unknown modifier '\' in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 436

Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, bool given in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 438

Warning: preg_split(): Unknown modifier '\' in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 436

Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, bool given in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 438

Warning: preg_split(): Unknown modifier '\' in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 436

Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, bool given in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 438

Warning: preg_split(): Unknown modifier '\' in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 436

Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, bool given in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 438

Warning: preg_split(): Unknown modifier '\' in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 436

Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, bool given in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 437

Warning: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/html/includes/DB_Bible.class.php on line 438
NETBible: Deuteronomy 23:4
Internet Verse Search Commentaries Word Analysis ITL - draft

Deuteronomy 23:4

Context
NETBible

for they did not meet you with food and water on the way as you came from Egypt, and furthermore, they hired 1  Balaam son of Beor of Pethor in Aram Naharaim to curse you.

NETBible
WordFreq.
for6681
they5309
did1319
not6010
meet112
you13198
with5479
food335
and26315
water520
on4470
the52518
way651
as3889
you13198
came1056
from5390
Egypt629
and26315
furthermore2
they5309
hired37
Balaam66
son1993
of24308
Beor10
of24308
Pethor2
in10918
Aram32
Naharaim4
to21983
curse93
you13198
  HEBREW
WordStrong #Freq.KJV usages
le059215778
rbd016971441
rsa08345502
al038085184
wmdq0692326
Mkta085311050
Mxlb03899296
Mymbw04325579
Krdb01870706
Mktaub033181069
Myrumm04714614
rsaw08345502
rkv0793621
Kyle059215778
ta085311050
Melb0110961
Nb011214930
rweb0116010
rwtpm066042
Mra009615
Myrhn07635
Kllql0704382


TIP #07: Use the Discovery Box to further explore word(s) and verse(s). [ALL]
created in 0.02 seconds
powered by bible.org